Macrae House wins swimming carnival

It was another wonderful day at the Stuartholme pool for the 2017 swimming carnival.

 

 

CHAMPION HOUSE
POINTS HOUSE
6TH PLACE 1056.5 Woodlock
5TH PLACE 1090 Toohey
4TH PLACE 1264.5 Stuart
3RD PLACE 1336.5 Coen
2ND PLACE 1474 Parker
1ST PLACE 1501.5 Macrae

 

YEAR 7 PRESENTATIONS
EVENT NAME
GRADE 7 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Bronze Medal Yasmin Squires (34.13s)
GRADE 7 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Silver Medal Amelia Pothecary (33.97s)
GRADE 7 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Gold Medal Eliza Ellerby (33.29s)
GRADE 7 – 50M  Breaststroke Champion – Bronze Medal Sophia Henderson (48.57s)
GRADE 7 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Silver Medal Ruby Cowan (46.49s)
GRADE 7 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Gold Medal Phoebe Dobson (44.30s)
GRADE 7 – 50M  Backstroke Champion – Bronze Medal Elise Butler (41.62s)
GRADE 7 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Silver Medal Rebecca Phelan (41.28s)
GRADE 7 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Gold Medal Phoebe Dobson (41.16s)
GRADE 7 – 50M  Butterfly Champion – Bronze Medal Yasmin Squires (40.49s)
GRADE 7 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Silver Medal Rebecca Phelan (38.52s)
GRADE 7 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Gold Medal Eliza Ellerby (37.84s)
YEAR 8 PRESENTATIONS
EVENT NAME
GRADE 8 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Bronze Medal Lizzy Nolan (29.86s)
GRADE 8 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Silver Medal Molly Nasser (29.54s)
GRADE 8 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Gold Medal Lara Owen (28.73s)
GRADE 8 – 50M  Breaststroke Champion – Bronze Medal Oonagh Keogh (43.50s)
GRADE 8 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Silver Medal Lizzy Nolan (43.18s)
GRADE 8 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Gold Medal Amy Horn (40.72s)
GRADE 8 – 50M  Backstroke Champion – Bronze Medal Ella Cole (40.20s)
GRADE 8 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Silver Medal Stella Hosking (37.26s)
GRADE 8 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Gold Medal Lizzy Nolan (35.30s)
GRADE 8 – 50M  Butterfly Champion – Bronze Medal Amy Horn (36.38s)
GRADE 8 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Silver Medal Lizzy Nolan (33.27s)
GRADE 8 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Gold Medal Lara Owen (33.22s)
YEAR 9 PRESENTATIONS
EVENT NAME
GRADE 9 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Bronze Medal Abbey Pomeroy (30.89s)
GRADE 9 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Silver Medal Holly Roads (29.38s)
GRADE 9 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Gold Medal Taylah Tyerman-Webster (27.50s) RECORD – Previous 29.06s (1996)
GRADE 9 – 50M  Breaststroke Champion – Bronze Medal Abbey Pomeroy (42.88s)
GRADE 9 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Silver Medal Bridie Roche (40.83s)
GRADE 9 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Gold Medal Taylah Tyerman-Webster (38.50s)
GRADE 9 – 50M  Backstroke Champion – Bronze Medal Bridie Roche (37.54s)
GRADE 9 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Silver Medal Sammy Kelley (37.01s)
GRADE 9 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Gold Medal Holly Roads (33.49s) RECORD – Previous 33.95s (2002)
GRADE 9 – 50M  Butterfly Champion – Bronze Medal Lily Hunter (35.58s)
GRADE 9 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Silver Medal Holly Roads (31.19s)
GRADE 9 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Gold Medal Taylah Tyerman-Webster (29.93s) RECORD – Previous 31.04s (2004)

 

YEAR 10 PRESENTATIONS
EVENT NAME
GRADE 10 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Bronze Medal Emma Tucker (31.51s)
GRADE 10 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Silver Medal Harriet O’Neil (31.37s)
GRADE 10 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Gold Medal Phoebe Leech (30.91s)
GRADE 10 – 50M  Breaststroke Champion – Bronze Medal Eliza Wregg (46.16s)
GRADE 10 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Silver Medal Sophie Fern (44.79s)
GRADE 10 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Gold Medal Phoebe Leech (41.38s)
GRADE 10 – 50M  Backstroke Champion – Bronze Medal Harriet O’Neil (38.44s)
GRADE 10 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Silver Medal Eliza Wregg (37.73s)
GRADE 10 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Gold Medal Emma Tucker (36.90s)
GRADE 10 – 50M  Butterfly Champion – Bronze Medal Eliza Wregg (37.46s)
GRADE 10 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Silver Medal Harriett O’Neil (36.38s)
GRADE 10 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Gold Medal Emma Tucker (35.69s)

 

YEAR 11 PRESENTATIONS
EVENT NAME
GRADE 11 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Bronze Medal Sophie Bolton (30.40s)
GRADE 11 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Silver Medal April Edwards (30.00s)
GRADE 11 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Gold Medal Phoebe Robinson (29.58s)
GRADE 11 – 50M  Breaststroke Champion – Bronze Medal Josie Kelley (42.87s)
GRADE 11 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Silver Medal Nicola Anderson (42.78s)
GRADE 11 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Gold Medal Kate Davidson (41.22s)
GRADE 11 – 50M  Backstroke Champion – Bronze Medal Charlotte Terry (36.49s)
GRADE 11 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Silver Medal Sophie Bolton (36.44s)
GRADE 11 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Gold Medal Phoebe Robinson (35.45s)
GRADE 11 – 50M  Butterfly Champion – Bronze Medal Abbey Bennett (33.95s)
GRADE 11 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Silver Medal April Edwards (33.93s)
GRADE 11 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Gold Medal Sophie Bolton (33.55s)

 

YEAR 12 PRESENTATIONS
EVENT NAME
GRADE 12 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Bronze Medal Susan Phelan (31.28s)
GRADE 12 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Silver Medal Gemma Rose (30.52s)
GRADE 12 – 50M Freestyle Champion – Gold Medal Lizzy Ostwald (30.49s)
GRADE 12 – 50M  Breaststroke Champion – Bronze Medal Gemma Rose (43.18s)
GRADE 12 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Silver Medal Lucy Doyle (42.55s)
GRADE 12 – 50M Breaststroke Champion – Gold Medal Claudia Neill (39.94s)
GRADE 12 – 50M  Backstroke Champion – Bronze Medal Susan Phelan (38.00s)
GRADE 12 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Silver Medal Lizzy Ostwald (37.05s)
GRADE 12 – 50M Backstroke Champion – Gold Medal Gemma Rose (36.10s)
GRADE 12 – 50M  Butterfly Champion – Bronze Medal Lizzy Ostwald (36.95s)
GRADE 12 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Silver Medal Claudia Neill (36.77s)
GRADE 12 – 50M Butterfly Champion – Gold Medal Ellen Kneipp (36.59s)

 

OPEN PRESENTATIONS
EVENT NAME
OPEN – 100M Freestyle Champion – Bronze Medal Charlotte Terry (1:07.43)
OPEN – 100M Freestyle Champion – Silver Medal Molly Nasser (1:05.02)
OPEN – 100M Freestyle Champion – Gold Medal Taylah Tyerman-Webster (1:01.36)
OPEN – 100M Breaststroke Champion – Bronze Medal Claudia Neill (1:27.52)
OPEN – 100M Breaststroke Champion – Silver Medal Kate Davidson (1:26.94)
OPEN – 100M Breaststroke Champion – Gold Medal Taylah Tyerman-Webster (1:22.99)
OPEN – 100M Backstroke Champion – Bronze Medal Lizzy Nolan (1:15.59)
OPEN – 100M Backstroke Champion – Silver Medal Phoebe Robinson (1:13.57)
OPEN – 100M Backstroke Champion – Gold Medal Holly Roads (1:12.88)
OPEN – 100M Butterfly Champion – Bronze Medal Molly Nasser (1:18.29)
OPEN – 100M Butterfly Champion – Silver Medal Phoebe Robinson (1:16.37)
OPEN – 100M Butterfly Champion – Gold Medal Holly Roads (1:11.48)
OPEN – 200M Freestyle Champion – Bronze Medal
OPEN – 200M Freestyle Champion – Silver Medal
OPEN – 200M Freestyle Champion – Gold Medal
OPEN – 200M Individual Medley Champion – Bronze Medal Stella Hosking (2:53.60)
OPEN – 200M Individual Medley Champion – Silver Medal Claudia Neill (2:51.50)
OPEN – 200M Individual Medley Champion – Gold Medal Charlotte Terry (2:41.50)